SeedFinder
Base de données
Variétés
Clone Only
Las Vegas Purple Kush

Las Vegas Purple Kush :: Informations sur la variété de cannabis

race par

Informations officielles / notions de base sur le Las Vegas Purple Kush de Clone Only Strains

Nom
Las Vegas Purple Kush
Eleveur
Clone Only
Lieu
intérieur, extérieur
Type
mostly indica
Floraison
~67 jours
Graines
Seulement disponible comme bouture.

Aka: LVPK
Aka: Kyle Kushman's Purple Kush (KKPK)

Very rare and very good soulshine cut. Pungent, with notes of "purple" (incense, perfume, musky grapes), and the spicy Kush end of the spectrum as well. Much like the smell, the flavor is is a dark fruity musk with a bit of sweetness at times - a great blend of the typical purple flavor and traditional Afghani/Pakistani Kush varieties. Relaxing and rather potent, Purple Kush is definitely in touch with its Afghani/Pakistani roots. Coming on with a slight rush of energy, that subsides quickly and leave the user with a floaty, highly medicated body experience that makes aches and pains as well as anxiety/stress melt away. Purple Kush is also known for being a long laster, normally going out to the 3 hour mark. Recommended highly for body pain, muscle relaxation, mood elevation, appetite stimulation, and sleep aid at higher dosages.

Flowering time 63 - 70 days.
Genetics: Probably Northern Lights x Purple Indica

Aucune description française bon jusqu'à maintenant!

Lignée / Génétique

Croisements et des hybrides avec "Las Vegas Purple Kush"

Some more breadcrumbs:

Envoyez votre info sur cette variété ici: