› Malana
Nom: Malana
Eleveur: The Real Seed Co.
Lieu: extérieur, serre
Type: sativa
Floraison: inconnu
Non disponible féminisée.

The Real Seed Company - Malana

Aka: Malana Cream
Region: Himalaya
Genetics: Pure Himalayan Charas Cultivar (Malana)
Latitude: 32°N
Harvest: end October to mid-November
Height: 3-4 meters in natural outdoor environment.
Yield: 1 to 2kg of dried flowers in natural outdoor environment.
Aroma: fruity mango; floral spices; sweet milk and toffee
Characteristics: hardy, vigorous strain; intensely aromatic and resinous
Grow Type: Greenhouse or Outdoors

This famous North Indian charas producing variety grows on the high sun-drenched ridges around the village of Malana, between the the valleys of Kullu and Parvati, at heights of between 2500 - 3000m. Intensely aromatic flowering tips gleam with trichomes and virtually drip with resin in later stages of flwering. Plants reach heights of over 3 metres and are vigorous and prolifically productive. First-rub charas is produced from these plants with intense care, and is soft and easily molded by warm hands. Aromas are reminiscent of overripe fruit, mango and malt, sometimes with scents similar to sickly-sweet traditional Indian milk confectionary. Consumed in moderation this strain gives an intensely bright, cerebral buzz which is very sociable and giddy; larger quantities produce a highly mind-altering psychedelic effect. This variety produces the Champagne of the cannabis resin market.

Aucune description française bon jusqu'à maintenant!

Profil d'Plante créé par l'utilisateurs

Connu des Phénotypes:
beta version - ajouter un autre phénotype
1.: long, tendu, floraison lentement, sativa-dominante Phénotype #1

Pour cette strain nous avons eu d'entrée de 1 utilisateur(s). Voici un bref aperçu:

Impression Générale Indoor: est tous ensemble pas vraiment recommandable.
Votes de nos utilisateurs: Malana obtenir 2.00 des 10 points possibles à la moyenne!

Propriétés Médicales

...vous trouverez ici des infos sur les effets et les doses pour cette variété.

Où pouvez-vous acheter cette variété?

Malana de The Real Seed Company est disponible uniquement en graines régulières. Graines féminisées ne sont pas disponibles pour le moment. Dans 4 magasins / banques de graines nous avons trouvé 13 offres entre EUR 4.03 et EUR 236.06

1 x regular 5 x regular 12 x regular 24 x regular 36 x regular 48 x regular 60 x regular 72 x regular
Discreet Seeds - - - - -
Cannapot Hanfshop - - - - - - -
Seedsman - - - - - -
Herbies Head Shop -

Lignée / Génétique

User-Commentaires à propos de cette variété:

à 13.07.2015, 16:35:Ce commentaire est connecté à un Profil de Plante!

At frist it´s was like wow, it just grow so fast. After 14 days it was allready 50 cm tall. But because my garden are small i had to cut the top off. Bad idea, now it grow very slow and have all most stopped grow. Is at week 4 now and hasent growen more than 3-4 tiny brancses .. The stream are very fat and the leves are beginen to turn dark green..

signaler spam

Some more breadcrumbs:

› Malana (The Real Seed Company)

Envoyez votre info sur cette variété ici: